Ivanhoe Harriers Banner

All Time Rankings

Men

100 Metres

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Braden Fraser10.432/03/2000 Olympic ParkTrack Classic
Ian Campbell10.4423/04/1977 USA
Peter Crane10.4818/04/1992Pomona, USA
Ashley Irving10.4**5/11/1983Box HillInterclub
Ian Rogers10.51/12/1979Box HillInterclub
Gary Honey10.51/03/1980Olympic Park
Peter Donlan10.51/12/1979Box HillInterclub
Gary Holliday10.61/11/1975Olympic Village TrackInterclub
Neil Honey10.66/03/1987Canberra
Sam Pezzano10.618/02/1998Box HillInterclub
** Performance listed as doubtful

200 Metres

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Peter Crane21.004/02/1995BrisbaneGrand Prix
Jason Veitch21.279/03/1993BrisbaneAust Champs - Semi 4th
Ian Rogers21.4620/12/1980CanberraPacific Conf Trials
Ian Campbell21.38/12/1979Box HillInterclub
Braden Fraser21.518/11/1999Olympic ParkState League
Brendan Matthews21.79/01/1969Shell East Coast
Bryan Humphries21.716/11/1974Olympic ParkInterclub
Sam Pezzano21.712/12/1999Olympic ParkState League
Ross Forbes21.91972-73
Peter Donlan21.918/12/1979Box HillInterclub

400 Metres

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Gary Honey46.911/01/1979Olympic ParkScottish Amicable, 1st
David Hodgson47.821/11/1987Olympic ParkInterclub
Peter Bate48.121/11/1998Box HillInterclub
Ian Rogers48.311/12/1982Olympic ParkInterclub
Jason Veitch48.311/02/1993Olympic ParkInterclub
Jeff Ramsay48.421/11/1981Olympic ParkInterclub
Bryan Humphries48.59/12/1972SandringhamInterclub
Nathan Crowley48.824/02/2000 Olympic ParkVic Champ. Heat
Tony Smith49.07/12/1968Olympic ParkInterclub
Peter Van Miltenburg49.013/02/1992Olympic ParkInterclub

800 Metres

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Peter Bate1:50.810/12/1998Olympic ParkState League
Mal Norwood1:50.816/03/1985Canberra
Tony Williams1:51.215/03/1972Olympic ParkAssoc Final B Grade
Malcolm Bruce1:51.47/03/1992Adelaide
Sam Fragomeni1:51.814/11/1991Olympic ParkInterclub
Michael Hillardt1:51.85/11/1992Olympic ParkInterclub
Craig Rayner1:52.05/11/1992Olympic ParkState League
Nathan Crowley 1:52.035/02/1998Olympic ParkState League
Stephen Austin1:52.829/01/1977Olympic ParkInterclub
Randall Markey1:53.01978-79Interclub

1500 Metres

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Tony Williams3:40.75/12/1971Olympic Park
Malcolm Norwood3:42.525/03/1989Olympic Park
Sam Fragomeni3:45.71996BrisbaneGP Final
Richard Russell3:46.755/12/1998Olympic ParkZatopek, 3rd
Stephen Austin3:47.928/02/1975
Barry Greig3:48.029/01/1985Olympic ParkPB Meet, 1st
Michael Hillardt3:48.126/11/1992Olympic ParkInterclub
Geoff Legge3:49.98/01/1958Olympic Park
Darren Wilson3:50.351/12/1994Olympic ParkState League
Lachlan McArthur3:50.9810/12/1996PerthAust. All Schools, 3rd

1 Mile

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Malcolm Norwood4:00.7810/12/1991Olympic ParkZatopek, 3rd
Tony Williams4:01.225/11/1971Olympic ParkMission Munich
Stephen Austin4:06.510/01/1976Box Hill
Barry Greig4:06.515/12/1983Olympic ParkZatopek Meet, 3rd
Darren Wilson4:08.119/11/1988Canberra
Geoff Legge4:12.430/11/1957Olympic ParkInterclub
Richard Russell4:13.022/10/1994Box HillCup Competition
Ray Brown4:14.09/01/1965Olympic Park
Basil Coombes4:19.0*7/03/1931Olympic ParkAssoc Final
* Australian Record at that time

3000 Metres

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Darren Wilson7:50.5919/11/1996Olympic ParkTattersalls Classic
Mal Norwood7:54.514/01/1990Sydney
Stephen Austin7:56.715/11/1977Box Hill
Tony Williams8:02.023/01/1973
Richard Russell8:10.3117/12/1998Olympic ParkTattersalls Classic
Glenn Franklin8:16.837/12/1989Olympic Park
Randall Markey8:18.01978-79
Darren O'Flaherty8:18.512/02/1985Olympic Park
Ray Brown8:22.01972-73
Geoff Legge8:24.63/12/1957Olympic ParkInvitation Meet

5000 Metres

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Mal Norwood13:29.077/02/1991Olympic ParkNEC Classic, 3rd
Darren Wilson13:41.6914/02/1989Olympic Park
Stephen Austin13:44.122/11/1977Olympic Park
Tony Williams13:47.825/03/1973SydneyAust Champs, 1st
Richard Russell14:02.42/11/1995Olympic Park
Craig Semple14:04.018/11/1999 Olympic ParkState League
Michael Hillardt14:18.53/12/1992Olympic ParkInterclub
Ray Brown14:27.26/02/1973Olympic ParkVic Champs, heat
Damien Cook14:28.226/11/1987Olympic ParkInterclub
Barry Greig14:31.026/01/1984Olympic ParkInterclub

10000 Metres - Track

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Darren Wilson27:35.4124/11/1996Olympic ParkZatopek, 3rd
Stephen Austin28:21.015/12/1977Olympic ParkZatopek, 2nd
Malcolm Norwood28:33.018/12/1989Olympic ParkZatopek, 3rd
Tony Williams28:49.020/12/1972Olympic Park
Craig Semple29:00.746/12/1999Olympic ParkZatopek, 10th
Damien Cook30:20.511/12/1987Olympic ParkZatopek 'B', 4th
Noel McDonald32:12.022/10/1974Box Hill
Rolf Zimmerman31:59.0
Ray Brown32:14.0
Chris Schrader32:14.0

10000 Metres - Road

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Malcolm Norwood28:2218/10/1987AdelaideCapita Road Race, 1st
Stephen Austin29:129/07/1977WerribeeVic. Championships
Darren Wilson29:1911/05/1996BallaratVic. Championships, 5th
Richard Russell29:5415/05/1993CaulfieldVic. Championships
Damien Cook30:2027/05/1989CaulfieldVic. Championships
Gerard Cronly30:2319/07/1980WerribeeVic. Championships
Glenn Franklin30:242/06/1990CaulfieldVic. Championships
Barry Greig30:2827/05/1989CaulfieldVic. Championships
Craig Semple30:3115/05/1999FlemingtonVic. Championships

Half Marathon

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Darren Wilson60:0219/01/1997Japan1st
Mal Norwood61:5620/09/1992Gateshead, UKWorld Champs
Craig Semple64:2112/09/1999BurnleyVic. Champs, 4th
Stephen Austin64:341977Yan YeanGraham Wise
Richard Russell65:5412/09/1993FrankstonVic. Champs,. 1st
Tony Williams66:485/06/1971Yan YeanGraham Wise
Greg Webster67:408/05/1993Yan YeanGraham Wise
Damien Cook68:311991Gold Coast
Barry Greig71:0515/09/1991FrankstonVic. Champs.
Phil Bowes71:2418/09/1994Albert ParkVic. Champs.

Marathon

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Darren Wilson2:11:05.07/12/1997FukuokaJapan, 5th
Malcolm Norwood2:12:10.06/10/1991Chicago USATwin Cities, 1st
Damien Cook2:30:33.031/05/1992MelbourneQantas Marathon
Rolf Zimmerman2:28:01.021/07/1996Gold Coast8th
Tim Erickson2:28:21.025/04/1981StawellStawell Marathon, 1st
Ray Brown2:30:12.024/07/1965PrestonVMC Champs, 8th
Phil Bowes2:34:23.0Apr/1995CanberraWorld Cup Trial
Bruce Meakin2:36:37.017/06/1978Point CookVic. Champs, 11th
Mark Ritter2:38:05.06/06/1993MelbourneQantas Marathon
Peter Cole2:40:05.06/06/1993MelbourneQantas Marathon

2000m Steeplechase

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Alastair Morgan5:51.03/02/2001
Richard Russell5:51.522/01/1994Box HillInterclub
Lachlan McArthur5:51.7910/12/1996PerthAust All Schools, 3rd
Barry Greig5:52.721/02/1981Olympic ParkVic Champs U20, 2nd
Olan Boer6:01.3623/03/1991PerthAust Champs U18
Stuart Adderley6:10.7727/03/1999PerthAust U/Age Champs
Ryan Carter6:19.421/03/1992Olympic ParkAssoc Final U16
Aditya Watson6:19.419/03/1993SydneyAust Champs U18
Glenn Franklin6:20.01989Olympic ParkAssoc Final U18
Rod Beith6:25.01978Olympic ParkVic Champs U17, 4th

3000m Steeplechase

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Richard Russell8:39.3419/02/1994Olympic ParkVic Champs, 1st
Wayne Dyer8:46.124/11/1983Olympic ParkInterclub
Barry Greig8:54.7620/03/1983Olympic ParkAust Champs, 5th
Mal Norwood8:56.86/02/1988Olympic Park
Mike Novak9:02.414/02/1981Olympic Park
Alastair Morgan9:16.539/02/2001
Stephen Austin9:18.823/11/1974Olympic ParkInterclub
Lachlan McArthur9:23.514/11/1996Olympic ParkState League
Chris Schrader9:33.711/12/1971Olympic Village TrackInterclub
Rolf Zimmerman9:35.59/03/1995Olympic ParkState League

110m Hurdles

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Greg Barnett14.5121/03/1985Olympic Park
Peter Beames14.2*21/12/1985Olympic Park
Gary Holliday14.68/03/1975
Alf Watson14.822/02/1936
Ron Mill14.91939Brisbane
Ian Brookes15.016/12/1978Olympic Park
Luke Getson15.010/11/1984CoburgInterclub
Terry Beaton15.127/11/1976Olympic Village TrackInterclub
Charles Greene15.4Olympic ParkInterclub
David Hodgson15.420/12/1980Box HillInterclub
* Wind Assisted

400m Hurdles

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Peter Bate50.086/02/1999CanberraOptus Grand Prix
David Hodgson51.2916/03/1986AdelaideAust Champs, 4th
Alf Watson53.929/02/1936Olympic ParkVic Champs, 1st
Graham Warry56.920/11/1976Box HillInterclub
Chris Vearing57.6325/11/1994Olympic ParkState League
Cameron Moore57.414/03/1991
Martin Hodgson57.424/11/1979Interclub
Charles Green57.723/02/1946
Chris Donnelly57.829/02/1992Olympic ParkVenue Finals B Grade
Andrew Edney58.08/12/1984CoburgState League

1500m Walk

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Tim Erickson5:36.08/11/1980Olympic Park
Stephen Brooks5:42.6826/03/1995AdelaideAust Champs U16, 1st
Richard Illingworth5:56.04/12/1991
Joe Anderson6:18.0Dec/1978
Bruce Taylor6:20.03/12/1983Olympic Park
Russell Miller6:21.812/03/1972
Marcus Dwyer6:45.9822/02/1992Olympic ParkVic Champs U16, 3rd
Peter Bethell6:49.0*1954
Erik Wolfhagen6:53.08/12/1979Box HillInterclub
Paul Cronin6:55.01971-72
* 1 mile

2000m Walk

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Marcus Dwyer8:08.017/10/1998Box HillInterclub
Richard Illingworth8:16.026/02/1992Collingwood
Stephen Brooks8:23.030/03/1996Olympic ParkAssoc Finals
Joe Anderson8:59.013/02/1993Box HillInterclub Venue Final
Dean Cruise9:13.215/02/1992Box HillInterclub
Des Wildwood9:31.013/02/1993Box HillInterclub Venue Final
Robert Dwyer9:38.65/02/1994Box HillInterclub

3000m Walk

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Tim Erickson11:53.315/11/1980Olympic Park
Jaime Werner12:17.32/12/1993Olympic Park
Marcus Dwyer12:22.627/11/1997Olympic ParkState League
Stephen Brooks12:33.3125/03/1995
Richard Illingworth12:41.416/01/1992Olympic ParkInterclub
Russell Miller13:11.025/11/1971
Joe Anderson13:25.6
Bruce Taylor13:40.024/11/1984CoburgInterclub
Peter Blood13:40.8512/11/1998Olympic ParkState League
B Palmer14:04.011/12/1982Interclub

5000m Walk

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Tim Erickson20:46.04/02/1981Olympic Park
Marcus Dwyer20:54.719/11/1998Olympic ParkState League
Stephen Brooks21:55.69/03/1995Olympic ParkState League
Richard Illingworth22:12.823/01/1992Olympic ParkInterclub
Peter Blood23:42.419/11/1998Olympic ParkState League
Jaime Werner23:46.011/11/1993Olympic ParkState League
Joe Anderson24:50.05/02/1991Olympic ParkInterclub
Bob Dwyer25:5418/06/1994Albert Park(Road?)
Dez Wildwood26:3518/11/1992CollingwoodVAWC
Harry Jones26:521977Vic Jets

10000m Walk - Track

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Tim Erickson42:32.028/06/1980London, UKLambeth Games
Marcus Dwyer44:545/08/1995Collingwood

10km Walk - Road

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Marcus Dwyer43:4519/07/1998Albert Park(Split during 20Km race)

15km Walk - Road

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Marcus Dwyer66:1019/07/1998Albert Park(Split during 20Km race)

20km Walk

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Tim Erickson1:27:12.014/12/1980
Marcus Dwyer1:29:08.019/07/1998Albert Park
Joe Anderson1:36:28.01979-80Christchurch, NZ
Richard Illingworth1:39:18.026/01/1992
Russell Miller1:40:50.018/09/1971
Bruce Taylor1:45:38.419/08/1984
Des Wildwood1:51:41.02/08/1992Fishermans BendVic Champs
Harry Jones1:54:33.01978

30km Walk

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Tim Erickson2:15:471980
Marcus Dwyer2:24:529/07/2000Albert Park

50km Walk

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Tim Erickson4:03:17.030/09/1979Eschborn, GermanyLugano Cup, 25th
Russell Miller4:42:00.020/08/1971Albert Park
Des Wildwood5:20:09.019/09/1992CollingwoodVAWC, 1st
Peter Bethell5:23:51.01957

High Jump

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Michael Hawkey2.2025/01/1992SydneyMobil Grand Prix, 3rd
Clive McNally2.053/02/1977Olympic ParkMelb Games
Peter Beames2.0523/11/1985
Scott McCracken2.0510/12/1998Olympic ParkState League
John Hunter2.0018/11/1978Box HillInterclub
Ian Campbell2.0016/12/1978DoncasterInterclub
John Raymond1.9814/11/1998Box HillInterclub
Jason Veitch1.9514/02/1987Olympic ParkVic Champs U16, 1st
Peter Jackson1.9313/11/1965
Don Muir1.9315/02/1969Olympic Park

Long Jump

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Gary Honey8.2212/08/1988Budapest
Ian Campbell7.7613/11/1979Olympic Park
Chris Lawson7.6818/01/1996Olympic Park
Peter Beames7.5923/01/1985Canberra
Peter Halson7.5717/01/1976New Zealand
Jason Veitch7.5626/01/1991Canberra
Fred Holpen7.5220/02/1977Olympic ParkVic Champs, 1st
Steph Capidocasa7.358/03/1992AdelaideAust Champs U20, 1st
Jagmandip Gill7.3415/11/2014DoncasterAV Shield
Ray Buckland7.323/12/1969
Craig Smythe7.329/12/1989Olympic Park Interclub

Triple Jump

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Ian Campbell17.09*17/01/1980Olympic Park
Peter Beames16.5813/03/1988Brisbane
Gary Honey16.162/08/1986EdinburghCommonwealth Games, 4th
Ross Beames15.8914/01/1993Olympic ParkInterclub
Nadika Ratnayake15.664/02/2000 Olympic ParkVic. Championships
Darryl Maher15.3024/03/1979PerthAust Champs
Craig Smythe15.2519/12/1987Olympic Park
Nick Hodgson15.2219/12/1987Olympic Park
Fred Holpen15.1427/11/1976OVTInterclub
Ray Buckland15.069/11/1968Olympic ParkInterclub
* Australian record at the time

Pole Vault

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Neil Honey5.3521/02/1987Olympic ParkVic Champs, 1st
Andrew Vearing5.1523/02/1995Olympic ParkNEC Grand Prix, 4th
Kyle Fereira4.658/12/2001Olympic ParkAust All Schools
Neil Joubert4.6521/02/2004Box HillInterclub
Anthony Hanna4.6012/12/1998CanberraAust All Schools
Todd Dawson4.6029/11/2008Box HillAV Shield
Colin Mackie4.507/12/1991Box HillInterclub
Jay Parks4.5017/12/1995Olympic Park
Cameron Cuthill4.4026/01/1981Olympic Park
Timothy Welch4.4022/02/2014Albert ParkAV Shield

Shot Put

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Raphael Laurins15.9329/01/2005Box HillInterclub
Graham Hicks15.6928/02/2004Olympic ParkState League
Stephen Hall15.0622/11/1986Olympic ParkInterclub
Doug Park14.768/12/1973MentoneInterclub
Rod Hall14.4830/01/1982BendigoInterclub
Shane Wigney14.3015/01/1985
Nick Connell13.9320/11/1993Box HillInterclub
Bruce Severns13.9010/11/1979Olympic Park
Ian Keegan13.6830/11/1974
John Glancy13.6321/01/1999Olympic Park

Discus

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Graham Hicks60.5624/04/2004Geelong
Doug Park51.652/12/1973
Raphael Laurins50.7929/01/2005Box HillInterclub
Shane Wigney46.4818/12/1977OVT
Bruce Severns46.4418/12/1976OVT
Matthew Hall44.689/01/1999GeelongState League
Stephen Hall44.3620/02/1982
Brent Lyons43.3814/11/1992Box HillInterclub
Charles Rann42.5026/01/1957
Nick Connell42.5013/11/1993Box HillInterclub

Javelin

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Paulo Freitag68.3212/02/2000 Aberfeldie(Invite)
Graham Hicks63.092001Olympic ParkMelb Grand Prix
Andrew Vearing62.5212/01/1995Olympic Park
John Glancy59.9010/03/1996Sydney
Phillip Vaughan58.8626/10/1991Box HillInterclub
David Vernon54.2819/11/1988Olympic ParkState League
Michael Smith53.9611/11/1993Olympic ParkState League
Mark Jansz53.6123/11/2002Box HillInterclub
Craig Walker53.3625/11/1989Olympic ParkInterclub
Colin Free52.5229/02/1992Olympic ParkVenue Final B Grade

Javelin - Old

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Sig Koscik80.4331/10/1971OVTOpening Day
Ray Buckland70.382/03/1975Olympic ParkVic. Championships
Peter Keene66.5231/01/1977AdelaideVic vs SA
Barry Wright61.1110/03/1973OVTInterclub Semi Final
Tom Hancock60.3015/11/1968Olympic ParkInterclub
Terry Beaton59.2221/12/1975
Ian Sabransky52.711972-73
Ron Hocking50.956/03/1965
Neil Hamley50.651973-74OVTVenue Final
Robert Hohn49.442/12/1961

Hammer Throw

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Steven Hall56.7629/11/1986
Doug Park54.5328/10/1973Sydney
Graham Hicks46.4523/02/2002Box HillInterclub
John Ryan46.3810/11/1994Olympic ParkState League
Charles Rann45.669/02/1957
Matthew Hall45.2612/03/1991Olympic ParkProm/Relegation
Tom Hancock44.56Dec/1978
Mal Gleeson43.9812/03/1955
Nick Connell43.1022/01/1994Box Hill
Chris Goodridge41.2617/11/1979

Decathlon & Multi Events

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Terry Beaton702818-19/03/1976Olympic Park
Peter Beames63609-10/11/1985Canberra
Andrew Vearing652527-28/09/1994NewcastleIntervarsity Champs, 3rd
Anthony Hanna*636525-26/03/1999PerthAus. U18 Champs, 2nd
Jay Parks*600116-17/12/1995Olympic ParkVic Champs U18, 1st
Peter Keene5939*25-26/01/1976
Stephen Hall5721Mar/1981Aust Champs U20, 5th
Neville Gavan5657**1938
John Raymond*552926-27/03/1998AdelaideAust Champs U18, 6th
Mel Taylor5502Feb/1978
* Small Shot, Discus, Hurdles
** Old Scoring Tables

Women

100 metres

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Sarah Dosen12.417/11/2007AV Shield
Christine Grose12.89/12/1995Box HillInterclub
Ebony Acquah12.86/11/1999
Christine Rogers12.99/10/2010Box HillAV Shield
Simone Thompson13.025/10/1986Box HillInterclub
Catherine Brennan13.0311/10/2014DoncasterAV Shield
Jacinta Lynn13.124/11/2001
Carlee Van Dyk13.125/11/2000
Alana Green13.2027/11/2010Box HillAV Shield
Danielle Lynch13.214/11/1998Box HillInterclub

200 metres

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Sarah Dosen25.827/10/2007
Catherine Brennan26.8823/11/2014AberfeldieAV Shield
Christine Grose26.99/12/1995Box HillInterclub
Lara Stevens27.0819/02/2000Olympic ParkVic Champs
Carlee Van Dyk27.22/12/2000
Alana Green27.215/10/2011DoncasterAV Shield
Bethany Illingworth27.3816/12/2014DoncasterAV Shield
Simone Thompson27.525/10/1986Box HillInterclub
Ebony Acquah27.649/10/1999Olympic ParkVic All Schools
Kate Nayda27.66/02/1999Box HillInterclub

400 metres

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Sarah Dosen59.878/01/2008
Kate Nayda63.421/11/1998
Amy Hirst64.262/11/1998Olympic ParkAll Schools
Janine O'Donnell65.11/10/1989 Interclub
Grace Dicker65.1314/02/2014Albert ParkVic Junior Champs
Amanda Hood65.73/02/2001Box Hill
Danielle Lynch65.917/10/1998Box HillInterclub
Lauren Richardson66.131/01/1998Box HillInterclub
Rosemary Schmidt66.41989-90
Cassandra Grace68.220/02/1999Box Hill

100 m Hurdles

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Carlee Van Dyk15.952/12/2000
Jacinta Lynn16.710/12/2002Box HillInterclub
Lara Stevens18.113/03/1999Olympic ParkAssoc Final
Danielle Lynch19.430/01/1999Box HillInterclub
Janine O'Donnell19.81989-90
Ebony Acquah20.027/02/1999Box HillVenue Final
Amy Hirst20.52/03/1996Box HillInterclub
Vashti Bieber21.413/03/1999Olympic ParkAssoc Final
Kate Edney22.715/03/2003Box HillVenue Final

400 m Hurdles

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Danielle Lynch71.013/03/1999Olympic ParkAssoc Final
Amy Hirst71.623/11/1996Box HillVenue Final
Vashti Bieber76.813/03/1999Olympic ParkAssoc Final
Angie Brett79.223/02/2002Box HillVenue Final

800 metres

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Lauren Richardson2:26.213/12/1997
Stella Ajani2:27.0815/12/2016DoncasterAV Shield
Rosemary Schmidt2:28.01988-89Interclub
Casanndra Grace2:38.028/11/1998
Katrina Philip2:38.2621/03/2008
Anne Marie Griffiths2:40.08/11/1983OVTClub Trials
Freya Henriksen2:40.1912/11/2016DoncasterAV Shield
Jessica Davies2:43.020/10/2001Box Hill
Erica Roadknight2:45.523/02/2002Box HillVenue Final
Amy Hirst2:47.17/02/1998Box HillInterclub

1500 metres

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Freya Henriksen5:08.0310/12/2016DoncasterAV Shield
Stella Ajani5:11.2710/12/2016DoncasterAV Shield
Amy Hirst5:24.52/03/1996
Katrina Philip5:27.72009Vic Masters, 1st
Anne Marie Griffiths5:33.01/12/1984
Casanndra Grace5:42.313/03/1999
Jazmin Dicker6:04.325/10/2014DoncasterAV Shield
Janine O'Donnell6:09.025/10/1986Box HillInterclub
I Barnard6:15.020/10/1979Box HillInterclub
Angie Brett6:38.315/03/2003Box HillVenue Finals

3000 metres

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Katrina Philip12:41.4028/04/2008
Kate Nayda13:10.154/03/2000
Kate Nayda13:48.2h27/02/1999

2000 m Steeple

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Amy Wynne9:08.910/12/2005
Amy Hirst9:25.123/10/1999
Elizabeth Carty9:26.410/12/2005
Katrina Philip10:49.318/11/2006

1500 m Walk

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Naomi Manning8:35.06/11/1999
Julia Dwyer8:43.923/10/1993Interclub
Kate Madigan9:11.617/02/2001Box HillInterclub
Naomi Nicola10:29.21/11/2014DoncasterAV Shield
Casanndra Grace10:50.613/03/1999
Danielle Ferronato11:19.24/02/1995Box HillInterclub
Aylean O'Connor13:19.924/03/2007

2000 m Walk

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Julia Dwyer11:56.512/11/1994
Julia Dwyer12:02.04/12/1993
Naomi Nicola13:22.510/01/2015KnoxAV Shield

3000 m Walk

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Julia Dwyer18:28.018/02/1995
Kate Madigan19:36.14/03/2000Box HillVenue Finals
Naomi Manning20:00.04/03/2000Box HillVenue Finals
Aylean O'Connor27:42.010/02/2007

High Jump

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Danielle Lynch1.5514/11/1998Box HillInterclub
Jacinta Lynn1.559/02/2002
Carlee Van Dyk1.509/12/2000Box HillInterclub
Angie Grgat1.501989-90DoncasterInterclub
Glenis Johnson1.471989-90DoncasterInterclub
Christine Houlihan1.4513/10/1984CoburgInterclub
Grace Dicker1.4019/10/2014DoncasterAV Shield
Kate Edney1.3511/10/2003Box HillInterclub
Abigail Adams1.351/02/2014Albert ParkAV Shield
Sarah Riseley1.356/02/2002Box HillInterclub
Lara Stevens1.3513/03/1999Olympic ParkAssoc Final
Catherine Brennan1.3519/10/2014DoncasterAV Shield

Long Jump

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Sarah Dosen5.6623/01/2007
Alana Green5.4022/10/2011Box HillAV Shield
Glenis Johnson5.291989-90DoncasterInterclub
Janine O'Donnell5.291988-89Interclub
Madi Heather5.222010-11
Christine Rogers5.2211/12/2010DoncasterAV Shield
Carlee Van Dyk5.0225/11/2000
Danielle Lynch4.8024/10/1998
Jacinta Lynn4.7923/10/2001Olympic ParkAll Schools
Catherine Brennan4.796/12/2014DoncasterAV Shield

Triple Jump

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Janine O'Donnell10.881989-90
Jacinta Lynn10.8413/03/2004
Carlee Van Dyk10.7130/11/2000
Ebony Acquah10.445/02/2000Olympic ParkVic Champs
Glenis Johnson10.401989-90
Alana Green10.383/12/2011DoncasterAV Shield
Danielle Lynch10.3117/10/1998
Bethany Illingworth10.0619/10/2014DoncasterAV Shield
Vashti Bieber9.8820/02/1999Box HillInterclub
Sarah Riseley9.778/02/2003Box HillInterclub

Pole Vault

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Madi Heather3.8516/03/2012
Jacinta Lynn3.8012/12/2004
Alana Green3.4030/1/2010DoncasterAV Shield
Loretta Nichol3.2012/11/2005
Sarah Riseley3.201/02/2003Vic Jun Champs
Erica Roadknight3.009/02/2002Box Hill
Angie Brett2.806/12/2001Olympic ParkAust All Schools
Carlee Van Dyk2.809/02/2002Box HillInterclub
Bethany Illingworth2.656/12/2014DoncasterAV Shield
Glenis Johnson2.601989-90DoncasterInterclub

Shot Put (4 kg)

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Sarah Mtandwa11.5027/11/2003
Nathalia Maranjo10.9030/11/1996
Patricia Rogers10.783/12/2005
Carlee Van Dyk9.9515/02/2001Olympic ParkState League
Cassidy Boyd9.3527/10/2001Box HillInterclub
Alana Green9.143/12/2011
Christine Grose8.229/12/1995
Naomi Manning8.1119/02/2000Olympic ParkVic U18, 3rd
Wendy Holt7.861988-89Interclub
Sue McNally7.488/12/1979Box HillInterclub

Discus

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Sarah Mtandwa33.976/11/2003Olympic ParkState League
Patricia Rogers32.922006Olympic ParkVic Champs
Carlee Van Dyk32.3620/01/2001Olympic ParkVic Jnr Champs
Cassidy Boyd29.1711/11/2001Box HillInterclub
Nathalia Maranjo28.8218/01/1997Box HillInterclub
Kamy Lee24.509/12/2000Box HillInterclub
Naomi Manning23.084/03/2000Box HillVenue Final
Mary Anne Philip21.4815/03/2003Box HillVenue Final
Amy Hirst21.802/03/1996Box HillInterclub
Kate Edney20.8711/10/2003Box HillInterclub

Javelin

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Annie Guillet43.0620/03/1999
Carlee Van Dyk32.9520/01/2001Olympic ParkVic Junior Champs
Nathalia Maranjo32.5623/01/1997
Sarah Mtandwa30.0030/11/2000
Joanne Villella27.381988-89 Interclub
Wendy Holt25.521/10/1989 Interclub
Amy Hirst25.4522/01/2000Box HillInterclub
Kamy Lee25.379/12/2000Box HillInterclub
Danielle Lynch23.3712/02/2000Box HillInterclub
Cassidy Boyd22.1711/11/2001Box HillInterclub

Hammer (4 kg)

NamePerformanceDateLocationCompetition
Sarah Mtandwa46.4312/02/2005
Carlee Van Dyk42.012001Vic Junior Champs
Cassidy Boyd27.1711/11/2001Box HillInterclub
Patricia Rogers26.7310/12/2005
Kamy Lee26.2218/12/1999Box HillInterclub