Ivanhoe Harriers Banner

Calendar


XCR 2017

DateRoundLocationTypeMen Div 5Men U18
Saturday, 22 Apr 2017Round 1Jells Park, Wheelers HillCross Country Relay4 x 6km3 x 3km
Saturday, 13 May 2017Round 2Wandin Park, Wandin NorthCross Country8km4km
Saturday, 27 May 2017Round 3Cruden Farm, LangwarrinCross Country16km8km
Saturday, 17 Jun 2017Round 4Bundoora Park, BundooraCross Country10km
Saturday, 8 Jul 2017Round 5Sandown RacecourseRoad Relay4 x 6.2km3 x 3.1km
Sunday, 16 Jul 2017Round 6Albert ParkRoad Race10km10km
Saturday, 29 Jul 2017Round 7Lake Wendouree, BallaratRoad Race15km6km
Saturday, 12 Aug 2017Round 8Anglesea Surf CoastEkiden Relay31.7km / 418.5km / 3
Sunday, 10 Sep 2017Round 9BurnleyHalf Marathon21.1km5km
Saturday, 16 Sep 2017Round 10Princes ParkTan Relay4 x 3.2km3 x 3.2km

 

AV Shield 2017/18

RoundDateProgram 1Program 2
VenueStartVenueStart
Round 1Saturday, 7 Oct 2017Doncaster1:00pmNunawading1:00pm
Round 2Thursday, 12 Oct 2017Box Hill (PV only)6:00pm
Saturday, 14 Oct 2017Frankston1:00pmWerribee12.45pm
Round 3Saturday, 21 Oct 2017Meadowglen1:00pmNunawading1:00pm
Round 4Saturday, 28 Oct 2017Knox1:00pmWerribee12.45pm
Round 5Saturday, 18 Nov 2017Doncaster1:00pmMount Evelyn1:00pm
Round 6Thursday, 23 Nov 2017Box Hill (PV only)6:00pm
Sunday, 26 Nov 2017Frankston11.30amAberfeldie11.30am
Round 7Saturday, 2 Dec 2017Ringwood1:00pmDoncaster1:00pm
Round 8Thursday, 7 Dec 2017Melb Uni (PV only)6:00pm
Sunday, 10 Dec 2017Williamstown11.30amCasey Fields11.30am
Round 9Friday, 15 Dec 2017Albert Park6:00pm
Saturday, 16 Dec 2017Meadowglen1:00pm
Round 10Saturday, 6 Jan 2018Aberfeldie1:00pmKnox1:00pm
Round 11Friday, 12 Jan 2018Albert Park6:00pm
Saturday, 13 Jan 2018Nunawading1:00pm
Round 12Saturday, 20 Jan 2018Aberfeldie1:00pmCasey Fields1:00pm
Shield FinalSaturday, 10 Feb 2018Albert Park9:00am
Program 1Program 2
200m100m
800m400m
3000/5000m1500m
200/300/400m Hurdles80/90/100/110m Hurdles
4 x 100/200/400m Relay1500/3000m Walk
Hammer2000/5000m Walk
Shot Put2000/3000m Steeplechase
Triple JumpLong Jump
High JumpDiscus
Pole VaultJavelin
Pole Vault

*No 1500m on round 11
*3000m on rounds 1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 10, 12
*5000m on rounds 3, 5, 8, 11
*Sprint Hurdles on rounds 1, 3, 4(P1), 5, 6, 7, 8, 9(P1), 10(P1), 11
*Long Hurdles on rounds 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9(P2), 11, 12, Final
*2000m/3000m Steeplechase on rounds 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12
*1500m/3000m Walk on rounds 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, Final
*2000m/5000m Walk on rounds 6, 8
*4x100 Relay on rounds 2 &10
*4x200 Relay on rounds 4 & 8
*4x400 Relay on rounds 6 & 12
*Javelin switches to P1 on round 11
*Shot Put switches to P2 on round 11
*No Hammer Throw on rounds 4, 8
*Pole Vault on rounds 1, 2, 5, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12

Championships 2017/18

DateEventVenue
Sat, 11 Nov 2017Victorian Track Relay ChampionshipsAlbert Park
Thu, 23 Nov 2017Victorian 5000m ChampionshipsAlbert Park
Sat-Sun, 6-7 Jan 2018Victorian Multi Championships (U14-Open)Geelong
Fri-Sun, 26-28 Jan 2018Victorian Country ChampionshipsBallarat
Thu-Sun, 15-18 Feb 2018Australian Track & Field ChampionshipsGold Coast, QLD
Fri-Sun, 23-25 Feb 2018Victorian Junior Track & Field ChampionshipsAlbert Park
Fri-Sun, 2-4 Mar 2018Victorian Open Track & Field ChampionshipsAlbert Park
Sat-Sun, 3-4 Mar 2018Australian Junior Combined Event ChampionshipsAlbert Park
Wed-Sun, 14-18 Mar 2018Australian Junior Track & Field ChampionshipsSydney, NSW
Sat-Sun, 24-25 Mar 2018Victorian Masters Track & Field ChampionshipsDoncaster
Wed-Sun, 4-15 Apr 2018Commonwealth GamesGold Coast, QLD
Thu-Sun, 26-29 Apr 2018Australian Masters ChampionshipsPerth, WA